Helpline

Telephone STD Code: 0172
Department Number
PGI Emergency 2747585
PGI Reception 2746018, 2756565
PGI EPABX 2744401
PGI Eye Bank 9814014464,1919
PGI Blood Bank 2756480,Ext-265,321
General Multi Specialty Hospital Emergency 2768201, 2768202
General Multi Specialty Hospital Medical Superintendent 2768109
General Multi Specialty Hospital Ambulance 102,2782457
General Multi Specialty Hospital Enquiry 2782457
General Multi Specialty Hospital EPABX 2780186, 2549523-29
Govt. Medical College Hospital Emergency 2663301
Govt. Medical College Hospital PBX: 2665253-58, 2665545-50
Govt. Medical College Hospital Eye Bank 9814821212
SPCA Hospital 2696450
SPCA Office 2696491
Chandigarh Police 100
Fire Stations 101
Railways Enquiry 2653131
Railway Tickets Booking ISBT 2708573, 2720242
Station Supdtt. 2658924
Railway Station 2641651
Airlines Flight Enquiry 2656029, 2705062
Airlines Cargo Information (A) 2624941-943
Chandigarh Transport Undertaking 2700006
Haryana Roadways 2704014
Punjab Roadways 2704023
Himachal Roadways 2722625
PRTC Enquiry 2624543
Tourist Bureau, U.T. 2740420, 2703839
Tourist Bureau, Punjab 2699140, 2702955-57
Tourist Bureau, Himachal Pradesh 2708569, 2707267
Tourist Bureau, Uttar Pradesh 2707649
Funeral Van 2780827